Go To Search


Circuit Court 

912 56th St
Kenosha, WI 53140

262-653-2664

Email the Clerk of Courts


Supervisors 

Kenosha, WI 53140


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Rebecca, Matoska-Mentink Clerk of Circuit Court 262-653-2664
Hunter, Johnson III Court Services Manager 262-653-2809
Bethany, Lofgren Manager of Fiscal Services 262-653-2812
Kelly, Bilotti Register in Probate 262-653-2678

Records Office 

Kenosha, WI 53140


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Marcy, G Accountant 262-653-2674
Cyndi, P Collections 262-653-2510
Kathi, P Counter Clerk 262-653-2811
Shane, G Collections Clerk 262-653-2889
Judy, G Collections 262-653-2598
Elizabeth, S Appeals Clerk 262-653-2732
Travis, S Civil Clerk 262-653-2629
Deb, S Criminal Clerk - S - Z 262-653-2756
Janice, K Criminal Clerk - G - L 262-653-2681
Kirstin, K Criminal Clerk - M - R 262-653-2662
Gina, B Criminal Clerk - A - F 262-653-2884
Jessica, G Traffic Clerk 262-653-2648
Vicki, M Jury Clerk / Interpreter Requests 262-653-2667
Kathy, Z Clerk / Floater 262-653-2858
Diana, K Counter Clerk 262-653-2734
Patti, S Small Claims Clerk 262-653-2547
Nicole, J Clerk / Floater 262-653-2832

Probate and Juvenile Office 

Kenosha, WI 53140


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Laura, G Guardianship Clerk 262-653-2880
Debbie, H Probate Clerk 262-653-2675
Janell, Thwing Juvenile Clerk 262-653-2677

Family Office 

Kenosha, WI 53140


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Kelly, C Family Clerk 262-653-2532
Marcia, R. Family Clerk 262-653-2466
Heather, N Family Clerk 262-653-2632

Juvenile and Probate Office 

Kenosha, WI 53140


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
T., Janell Juvenile Clerk 262-653-2677
D., Lois Mental and Guardianship Clerk 262-653-2880
F., Debbie Probate Clerk 262-653-2675

Clerks - Judges and Commissioners 

Kenosha, WI 53140


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Dawn, S Branch 1, Judge Bastianelli 262-653-2581
Lisa, T Branch 2 Judge Rossell 262-653-2663
Tami, L Branch 3, Judge Schroeder 262-653-2579
Jan, M Branch 4, Judge Milisauskas 262-653-2791
Sue, I Branch 5, Judge D. Wilk 262-653-2739
Heidi, B Branch 6, Judge Wagner 262-653-2712
Michelle, H Branch 7, Judge Wilk 262-653-2469
Paula, T Branch 8, Judge Kerkman 262-653-2659
Laura, E Commisioner Mason/Berman 262-653-2891
Carolyn, P Commissioner Fitzgerald 262-653-2646
Heather, M Commissioner Plous 262-653-2405